phone location book
group request

palmeraie resorts

téléphone+212 (0) 524 33 43 43 localisationCircuit de la Palmeraie, Marrakech
Marrakech
group request

Home>LEGAL NOTICE

LEGAL NOTICE

Please read these Terms of Use carefully before using this site. By using this site, you accept and agree to be bound by these Terms of Use and to release the companies PALMASSETS SA, PALMERAIE RESORTS and any HOTEL ESTABLISHMENTS under PALMASSETS SA of any liability.

Website
Palmassets SA
Circuit de la palmeraie, Palmeraie Palace,  BP 1488
Marrakech-Maroc
E-mail: reservation@palmeraieresorts.com
Tel: +212 524334343
Fax: +212 524305050
TIN : 15191749, CR : 64291,  Licence : 53035370

Web design and development
Whodunit, Agence WordPress
18 rue neuve des boulets
75011 Paris – France
Tel: + 33 01 43 48 18 21

Host information
This site is hosted by:
PartNet
Casablanca Technopark,
Bureaux 424- 444- 445, Route de Nouacer BP 20150 Casablanca

The site accessible through the following URL: www.palmeraieresorts.com is operated in accordance with Moroccan law. The use of this site is governed by this legal notice. By using the site, you acknowledge having read and agreed to these terms, irrevocably and without reservations. These terms may be changed at any time without notice and free of any liability by PALMASSETS SA and/or PALMERAIE RESORTS.

PALMASSETS SA and PALMERAIE RESORTS cannot be held responsible in any way for disruption and/or misuse of the service.

The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible, and the site is updated on a regular basis but may, however, contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you encounter an omission, error or malfunction, please report it via email to: webmaster@palmeraieresorts.com, describing the issue as accurately as possible (page where problem was encountered, triggering action, type of computer and browser used, etc.).

Any downloading of content is done entirely at the risk of the user and under his/her sole responsibility.

Accordingly, PALMASSETS SA and PALMERAIE RESORTS shall under no circumstances be held responsible for any damage suffered by the computer of the user or for any loss ofdata resulting from the download.

Pictures may differ from actual products.

Any hyperlinks included on the current website that redirect to other resources on the Internet do not pose a commitment or liability on the part of PALMASSETS SA or PALMERAIE RESORTS.

This legal notice is governed by Moroccan law, and any dispute or litigation that might arise out of its interpretation or execution will be of the exclusive competence of the courts with jurisdiction over the head office of the company PALMASSETS SA.

The language of reference for the settlement of potential disputes shall be Arabic.

Pursuant to law 09-08 on the protection of natural persons with respect to the processing of personal data as of August 31, 2008, this site will report to the National Commission for the Protection of Personal Data.

Users wishing to access the site www.palmeraieresorts.com are asked to provide certain personal data, including name, phone number, home address and email address and credit card, among others, to PALMASSETS SA and PALMERAIE RESORTS.
Pursuant to the provisions of law 09/08, in effect in Morocco, on the protection of natural persons with respect to the treatment of personal data, upon accessing the aforementioned site, the user irrevocably authorises PALMASSETS SA and PALMERAIE RESORTS, without any further formality and being said companies free of any liability, to use and transfer personal data to their subsidiaries, their partners (banks, service providers and call centres), for the purposes of prospecting and marketing of new products or services from PALMASSETS SA and PALMERAIE RESORTS. Furthermore, site users are hereby informed that in accordance with the legal provisions in force, they have the right to control, challenge, delete or modify their personal data, and that they may exercise their rights in respect of the aforementioned Act by sending a written notice against proof of receipt to the head office of PALMASSETS SA, indicated herein, to the attention of the Director of the Group’s Information System.

The information and personal data collected shall in no way be transferred to third parties except for eventual cases where it might contribute to the effective execution of actions associated with each user’s query.

This policy explains how cookies are used on this website. The policy may be amended from time to time. All changes made to this Privacy Policy will be updated on our website. By using this site you agree to the placement of  cookies  on  your computer in accordance with the  terms of this policy. If you do not wish to accept cookies from this site please either disable cookies or refrain from using this  site.

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a text-only string of information that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer’s hard disk so that the website can recognise you when you revisit and remember certain information about you. This can include which pages you have visited, choices you have made from menus, any specific information you have entered into forms and the time and date of your  visit.

Types of Cookies

There are two main types of  cookies:

  • Session cookies: these are temporary cookies that expire at the end of a browser session; that is, when you leave the site. Session cookies allow the website  to  recognise you as you navigate between pages during a single browser session and  allow you to use the website most efficiently. For example, session cookies enable a website to remember that a user has placed items in an online shopping
  • Persistent cookies: in contrast to session cookies, persistent cookies are  stored  on your equipment between browsing sessions until expiry or deletion. They therefore enable the  website  to  “recognise” you on your return, remember your preferences,  and tailor services to

In addition to session cookies  and persistent cookies, there may be other cookies which are  set by the website which you have chosen to visit, such as this website, in order to provide us  or third parties with  information.

Our use of Cookies

We currently use, and may use in the future, cookies on our website. Cookies allow us to provide a customized experience. This is a common practice on most commercial websites.

By accessing our website, you agree that we can place cookies in your device. These cookies include domain information that is used to maintain aggregate website data and aids us to learn about the online behaviour of our guests, including how often they visit our website and their click-through behaviour on our website. This information is used to improve our  website’s content and navigation for our guests and to personalize our guests’ online experience.

Our website may allow third parties to download cookies to your device. Third parties, including analytics firms and business partners, may use cookies and other technologies to collect non-personal data about your online activities while you are using our    website.

We use session cookies to help us maintain security and verify your details whilst you use the website  as  you navigate from page to page, which enables you to avoid having to re-enter   your details each time you enter a new page. We use persistent cookies to collect and compile anonymous, aggregated information for statistical and evaluation purposes to help us understand how users use the website and help us improve the structure of our website.

Some of our cookies may collect and store your personal information, such as your name or email address. We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and will ensure that all personal information collected by us is kept and treated in accordance with  our  privacy policy.

Refusing Cookies on this site

Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. However, you have the ability to disable cookies if you wish, generally through changing your internet software browsing settings. It may also be possible to configure your browser settings to enable acceptance of specific cookies or to notify you each time a new cookie is about to be stored on your computer enabling you to decide whether to accept or reject the   cookie.

All content of this site, including, without limitation, graphics, images, text, videos, animation, sounds, logos, GIFs and icons as well as the layout are the exclusive property of PALMASSETS SA, except for trademarks, logos or content belonging to other companies of the group or to other partner companies or authors.
Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, broadcast or publication, partial or whole, of any of these elements is strictly prohibited without the express consent in writing of the company PALMASSETS SA and/or the aforementioned partner companies and/or authors. Any such representation or reproduction, by any process whatsoever, constitutes a legal infringement punishable by the provisions of law 17-97, in force in Morocco, and relating to the protection of industrial property (Dahir No. 1-00- 19 9 Kaada 1420 (15 February, 2000) enactment of law No. 17-97). Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may result in criminal and civil responsibility. In addition, the owners of the copied content may also pursue legal action against the infringing party.

Users and visitors of this site are hereby informed of the categorical prohibition on setting up a hyperlink to this site. Moreover, the use of ‘framing’ as relates to access to this site, is forbidden except with the express prior consent of PALMASSETS SA.

To request authorisations or information, please contact us at the following email address:
webmaster@palmeraieresorts.com
Special conditions are provided for press purposes.

In addition, referencing a website for purposes of completing research information does not entail in any way that PALMASSETS SA or PALMERAIE RESORTS recognise or accept any responsibility as to the content or use of the site.

You are responsible for taking the precautions necessary to ensure that what you choose to use is not tainted with errors or elements of a harmful nature such as viruses, Trojans, etc.

No other guarantees are extended to users of this site, hence it is their responsibility to express their needs clearly and to submit the queries they may see fit. If any of the information provided by PALMASSETS SA and/or PALMERAIE RESORTS appears to be inaccurate or is not up to date, it is up to the users themselves to check the reliability or accuracy of the results obtained when accessing the site. PALMASSETS SA and PALMERAIE RESORTS will be in no way responsible to third parties for the use made by site users of the information, or lack thereof, relating to products included on this site. These terms are accepted by each user formally and irrevocably.

Notwithstanding the above considerations, PALMASSETS SA and PALMERAIE RESORTS will make every reasonable effort to ensure that customer queries are handled following professional standards and that the information presented on the site www.palmeraieresorts.com is accurate and up to date as possible.

3f21a7c66cbbd5e4804e6b9cb58fbaa3sssssssssssssssssssssssss